Offices and Departments

Office of the President

Neal Phil 11111 901-1111 President & CEO Main
McNulty Becky 11162 901-1162 Executive Administrative Assistant Main
Wells Millie 11153 901-1153 Assistant to the President Main
Garrett Mark 11065 901-1065 Director of Institutional Effectiveness Main
Henderson Joshua 11160 901-1160 Web Specialist Main

Office Human Resource and Institutional Advancement

Forester Sherri 11115 901-1115 Director of Human Resources Main
Gibson Sharon 11121 901-1121 Admin. Assistant Human Resource Main
Rogers Heather 11116 901-1116 Associate V.P. of Institutional Advancement Main
Livesay  Chantal  11186  901-1186  Admin. Assistant Institutional Advancement  Main 

Office of Academic Affairs

Shelton Maggie 11112 901-1112 Provost Main
Abrams Peggy 11044 901-1044 Senior Administrative Assistant Main
Hunt Lisa 11010 901-1010 Dean of Academic Services Main

Division of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Basil Gene 11151 901-1151 Dean of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies TRPK
Shorts Marsha 11122 901-1122 Administrative Assistant TRPK
Combs Rex   659-6937 Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Finley Joseph 11159 901-1159 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Greer Mike 11227 901-1227 Associate Professor/Comp.Manuf. & Mach. TRPK
    11033 901-1033 Instructor/ SKY Fame FSC
Hagan Chris 11050 901-1050 Assistant Professor/Computerized Manuf. & Mach. TRPK
Hatcher Steve 11048 901-1048 Professor/Welding Main
Houchens Chuck   659-6926 Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Hunt Jon 11028 901-1028 Associate Professor/Collision Repair Main
Wilson Allen 11030 901-1030 Instructor/Air Conditioning Main
Moss Tim 11133 901-1133 Instructor/ Industrial Maintenance TRPK
Murphy Terrell 11029 901-1029 Associate Professor/Air Conditioning Main
Phelps Jeff 11020 901-1020 Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Powell Mark   659-6928 Administrative Assistant GTEC
Sparks Brian 11228 901-1228 Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Stephens Jeremy 11027 901-1027 Associate Professor/Automotive Tech Main
Taylor Beau 11161 901-1161 Instructor/Industrial Maintenance TRPK
Trivett Shawn   659-6942 Instructor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Turner Kerry 11169 901-1169 Associate Professor/Electricity Main
West Jared 11194 901-1194 Instructor/Welding Main

Division of Allied Health and Nursing

Isenberg Jimmy 11201 901-1201 Dean of Allied Health/Nursing
Director of Glasgow Health Campus
GHLT
Morris Carolyn 11203 901-1203 Senior Administrative Assistant GHLT
Armstrong Tammy 11215 901-1215 Administrative Assistant GHLT
Atwell Sheila 11164 901-1164 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Bourque Brittany 11205 901-1205 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Bradford Josh 11099 901-1099 Associate Professor/Radiography Main
Bronson Jim 11076 901-1076 Professor/Respiratory Main
Corder Sonya 11080 901-1080 Administrative Assistant Main
Crews Debra 11079 901-1079 Assistant Professor/Surgical Technology Main
Gentry Traci 11217 901-1217 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Harlan Angela 11211 901-1211 Professor/Nursing GHLT
Harris Myria 11206 901-1206 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Hunley Ruth Ann 11226 901-1226 Instructional Specialist III GHLT
Keel Sue 11208 901-1208 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Mckenney Ken 11127 901-1127 Associate Professor/Respiratory Main
Moore Wendy 11248 901-1248 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Peyton Natassia 11220 901-1220 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Pharris Kim 11082 901-1082 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Proffitt Jessica 11207 901-1207 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Shive April 11167 901-1167 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Shoemake Jennifer 11212 901-1212 Professor/Nursing GHLT
Slaughter Lori 11081 901-1081 Professor/Radiography Main
Wood Erika 11202 901-1202 Student Affairs Specialist GHLT
Steele Tammy 11074 901-1074 Administrative Assistant - Fire Rescue  
Weatherbee John 11073 901-1073 Coordinator/Fire Rescue Science Tech  

Division of Arts and Humanities

Daniels Tonya 11022 901-1022 Dean of Arts and Humanities Main
    11131 901-1131 Administrative Assistant Main
Adams Ellie 14328 901-4328 Assistant Professor/First Year Experience Main
Adams Jessica 11237 901-1237 Associate Professor/Oral Communications Main
Banks Debra 14343 901-4343 Assistant Professor/English GHLT
Beagle Gary 11134 901-1134 Associate Professor/English Main
Case Joseph 14344 901-4344 Assistant Professor/Psychology GHLT
Gibbons Jackie 11042 901-1042 Instructor/English Nain
Jones David 14329 901-4329 Assistant Professor/Art Main
Kennedy Barry 11108 901-1108 Associate Professor / History Main
Poteet Bruce 11158 901-1158 Assistant Professor/English Main
Purpus Carmen 14342 901-4342 Assistant Professor/First Year Experience Main
Smith Shellena 11229 901-1229 Assistant Professor/English GHLT
Turner James 11169 901-1166 Assistant Professor/ Oral Communications FSC
Varney Bertena 14327 901-4327 Assistant Professor/Sociology Main
Waggoner Coni 11067 901-1067 Associate Professor / Reading Main
Ward Teresa 11238 901-1238 Assistant Professor/Psychology Main
Wendt Leah 11191 901-1191 Assistant Professor/English FSC
Wilkins Diane 11040 901-1040 Professor / Writing Main
Williams Tommy 11038 901-1038 Associate Professor / Psychology Main
Wolters Rachel 14349 901-4349 Instructor/History Main
Youngquist Sherry 11095 901-1095 Assistant Professor/English Main

Division of Business

Royse Chris 11098 901-1098 Interim Dean of Business/Associate Professor KATI
Herald Ashley 11064 901-1064 Administrative Assistant KATI
Ewing Mark 11009 901-1009 Instructor/Culinary Arts Main
Gaskins Carmen 11060 901-1060 Professor/CIT Main
Grant Braden 11142 901-1142 Instructor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Harris April 11085 901-1085 Instructor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Knowles Bryan 11058 901-1058 Instructor/CIT GTEC
Lindsey Jason 14351 901-4351 Instructor/Culinary Main
Moorman Kerry 11163 901-1163 Assistant Professor/CIT KATI
Norrod Amy 11031 901-1031 Associate Professor/Medical Information Tech. KATI
Otto Kim 11130 901-1130 Associate Professor/CIT Main
Papalouca Loucas 11165 901-1165 Professor/CIT KATI
Stagner Phillip 11197 901-1197 Associate Professor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Taylor Mike 11168 901-1168 Professor/CIT KATI
White Renee 14321 901-4321 Assistant Professor/Medical Information Tech. KATI

Library/TLC

Gabbard Janice 11155 901-1155 Director of Library & Information Services Main
Dooley Jason 11241 901-1241 Instructional Specialist Main
Dowell Ryan 11184 901-1184 Librarian/Instructor Main
French Esther 11185 901-1185 Librarian/Assistant Professor Main
Herald Taylor 11240 901-1240 Instructional Specialist Main
LeFevre Kathryne 14335 901-4335 Librarian/Assistant Professor Main

Division of Mathematics and Sciences

Kenady Kevin 11021 901-1021 Dean of Mathematics and Sciences Main
Hurt Amy 11177 901-1177 Administrative Assistant Main
Bayer Jessica 11125 901-1125 Assistant Professor / Mathematics FSC
Conner Rebecca 11192 901-1192 Assistant Professor/ Biology GHLT
Ellis Claudean 14326 901-4326 Assistant Professor / Mathematics Main
Faine John 11023 901-1023 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Florence Christina 11187 901-1187 Assistant Professor/Mathematics Main
Fose Jacob 11024 901-1024 Instructor/Biology Main
Fose Maggie 11071 901-1071 Assistant Professor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Galloway Angela 11084 901-1084 Assistant Professor/Mathematics Main
Mullally Aaron 14327 901-4327 Assistant Professor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Palmer Jahi 11156 901-1156 Instructor/Physics KATI
Patel Viren 11247 901-1247 Associate Professor / Mathematics GHLT
Pennycuff Bryon 11107 901-1107 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Richardson Merrie 11077 901-1077 Instructor/Biology Main
Tackett Kristina 11096 901-1096 Associate Professor / Biology Main

Outreach & Community Development

McCaslin James 11104 901-1104 Vice President of Outreach & Community
Development
FSC
Hayden Donna 11119 901-1119 Administrative Assistant FSC
Barton Rhonda 11235 901-1235 Administrative Assistant FSC
Bomar Ali 14324 901-4324 Director of K-12 Partnerships FSC
Lee Kristie 11236 901-1236 Admissions Advisor FSC
Richart Kelcie 11035 901-1035 AMT Success Coach FSC

Adult Education

Becker Brian 11013 901-1013 Director of Adult Education Main
Cruz Jamie 11182 901-1182 Administrative Assistant FSC
Graven Debbie 11087 901-1087 Office Support Assistant Main
Haddix Ray 11181 901-1181 Coordinator, Simpson County FSC
Hubbard Teresa 270 629-2062 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Hunt Michelle 11014 901-1014 Instructional Specialist Main
Johnson Joda 14360 901-4360 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Parke Jamie 11223 901-1223 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Phelps Anna-Laura 11015 901-1015 Instructional Specialist Main
Garrett Cynthia 11018 901-1018 Instructional Specialist Main
Sullivan Margaret 11089 901-1089 Administrative Assistant Main

Office of Workforce Solutions

Myers Kim 11032 901-1032 Director of Workforce Solutions KATI
Bullock Mike 11041 901-1041 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Warren TRPK
Elkins Chris   651-6315 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Barren  
Leonhardt Mark 11045 901-1045 Workforce Solutions Trainer KATI
Lindsey Chad 11034 901-1034 Workforce Training Specialist KATI
Lockhart Lance 11232 901-1232 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Butler & Logan  
Morgan Kara 11037 901-1037 Administrative Assistant, Assessment & Testing KATI
Yates Elaine 11036 901-1036 Manager, Assessment & Testing KATI

Student & Organizational Success

Justice Brooke 11001 901-1001 Interim Vice President of Student and Organizational Success Main
Browning Amanda 11007 901-1007 Administrative Assistant Main
Barron Kyle 14348 901-4348 Director of Student Life and Engagement Main
Brooks Mark 11117 901-1117 Director of Public Relations Main
Cannon Amy 11012 901-1012 Registrar Main
Cassady Susan 11005 901-1005 Student Affairs Assistant III Main
Clark Sherita 11242 901-1242 Success Coach Main
Cook Dana 11092 901-1092 Access and Success Counselor Main
Finn Rachael 11128 901-1128 Recruiter Main
Hardin Miranda 11068 901-1068 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Hernandez Addi 11132 901-1132 Admissions Advisor Main
Lawrence Heather 11233 901-1233 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Lee Rebecca 11019 901-1019 Assoc. V.P. Marketing & Communication Main
Lutenski Tim 11052 901-1052 Success Coach GHLT
Mandeville Tammy 11000 901-1000 Campus Communications Operator Main
Meredith Kelly 11011 901-1011 Ready to Work/Work & Learn Coordinator Main
Oberhausen Alicia 11231 901-1231 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Stovall Shawn 11188 901-1188 Director of Career and Academic Planning Main
White Denna 11094 901-1094 Director of Admissions Main

Security

Harris Daniel 11154 901-1154/779-0411 Security Supervisor Main
Security     790-9304 Security Main

Office of Business Affairs

Cumens Chris 11113 901-1113 Vice President of Finance and Administration Main
Clarkson Gara 11118 901-1118 Associate V.P. of Finance and Administration Main
Bolze Alyssa 11051 901-1051 Business Office Cashier Main
Hawkins Nikki 11063 901-1063 Business Office Payroll Main
Massey Donia 11062 901-1062 Business Affairs Specialist Main

Financial Aid

Wells Jennifer 11004 901-1004 Director of Financial Aid Main
Barbour Gail 11175 901-1175 Financial Aid Coordinator Main
Coffey Ashley 11006 901-1006 Business Affairs II Main
Palmer Stephanie 11003 901-1003 Financial Aid Coordinator Main

Information Technology 

Fields Ed 14336 901-4336 Director of IT KATI
Basil Sherri 11129 901-1129 IT Specialist KATI
Carroll Tim 11126 901-1126 IT Specialist KATI
Sanchez Abel 11230 901-1230 IT Specialist KATI
IT Solutions   14330     Main

Maintenance Operations

Sanders Gary 11088 901-1088 Interim Maintenance & Operations Supervisor Main
Andrews John 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Carroll Derek 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Chavez Kaye 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Coleman Crisandra 11124 901-1124 Custodian Trspk
Cooper Austin 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Forrester Phyllis 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Hardin Peggy 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Hatcher Johnny 11210 901-1210 Maintenance GHLT
Johnson Courtney 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Johnson Marilyn 11124 901-1124 Administrative Assistant Main
Kinslow Sam 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Main
Villanueva Patsy 11124 901-1124 Maintenance and Operations Supervisor Main
Martinez Donna 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
McFarland Dre 11225 901-1225 Custodian Main
Minton Kalvin 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Peay James 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Robinson Zachary 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Main
Shrull Rita 11189 901-1189 Custodian FSC
Shearon Brian 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Styles Crystal 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Sullivan Richard 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Whitney Cedric 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Williams Gerald 11210 901-1210 Custodian GHLT

Hosting

Breeding Denney 11173 901-1173 UK STARS KATI
Crabtree Billy 11024 901-1024 KY Adult Education GHLT
Tucker Taylor 11157 901-1157 UK STARS KATI