News Archive

SKYCTC ANNOUNCES DEAN’S LIST AND PRESIDENT’S LIST FOR SPRING 2018

Bowling Green, Ky. (June 11, 2018) – The following Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List and President’s List during the Spring 2018 semester. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must have been a full-time student and attained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale. To be named to the President’s List, a student must have been a full-time student and attained a 4.0 grade point average.
President’s List students are designated by an * after their name.

Honored by county of residence are:

ALLEN COUNTY

Lisa Marie Blankenship, Jordan Mckay Brooks*, Marissa Jorayne Browning, Alexandria Hope Carter, Jordan Dale Centers, Joseph Spencer Cole*, Gregory Adam Clay, Ashley Daugherty, Holly Lynn Gaines, Patrick Garmon, Ryan Gerald, Kassey M. Harwood*, Tommy J. Howell, Rece Allen Johnson*, Dakota Joint, Dillon Glenn Reid*, Ryan Joseph Sperriko*, Raeann Lashae Stafford*, Cory Tyler Stephenson, Chase Martin Waters, Jeremy Lee Wilkerson, Cole Allen Wolfe

BARREN COUNTY

Cameron Scott Adwell, Nancy Dawn Anderson Ghere*, Joseph Anthony Austin*, Chelsea R. Barker, Tina Lynn Barron*, Kaley Rae Bartlett*, Connor G. Birge, Katherine Anne Blakley, Kelsey Madison Bowles, Abbie Kate Carver*, Billy Adam Courtway, Jacob Seth Crain*, Whitney N. Crews, Lindsey Joy Eaton*, Hener Noel Echeverria Nolasco*, Courtney Brooke Estes, Murphy Ellen Faller, Jacob Crosby Fisher*, Makenzie Lynn Gentry, Hannah Claire Goodson, Lee Blaine Gordon*, Mary Alice Green, Veronica Lasha Hagan, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Hampton*, Heston Haile Harrison, Alexis Haven Hutcheson*, Billy G. Jackson*, Christina Marie Jessee, John Darren Jones*, Zackary Heath Knew, Dylan Mark Lane, Caroline Reed Lyons*, Elton Stephen Mccawley, Alana Rahnea Morgan, Bailey Ty Peden, Max Roel Peña*, Judson Cole Perkins, Debra Lynn Ramsey*, Alex Daniel Richardson, Sara Reagan Richardson, Rebecca Jo Rogan*, Robert Wayne Settle Jr., Kierra Dichelle Shirley, Kristopher Simpson*, Jonathan Stanfill, Natalie Jean Staples*, Courtney Faith Turner, Kaycee M. Weber, Eric William Weyrauch*, Shane C. White*, Joshua William Whitmer*, Latasha Jane Wilson, Meridith Woodcock

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY

Karissa Leigh Henning

BUTLER COUNTY

Lydia Bratcher, Rachael Dean Cameron, Maurice Taylor Cardwell*, Isabella Corona, Leah Evans, Katherine Grace Flener, Haley Rachelle Ford, Seth River Gaskey*, Hanna M. Gruber*, Jason Dale Henderson, Haley Rochelle Hope, Joseph Lee Hunt*, Mikayla Faith Iler, Luke Jarrod Jacobs, Taylor Nicola Jared*, Sahara Johnson, Tamara Kitchens, Aleisha Leigh Larue*, Emily Gayle Mullins, Brooklyn Parks, Zoie M. Pendley*, Ariel Elizabeth Phelps, Kaitlyn Wilson*

DAVIESS COUNTY

Brittany Sheryl Estes, Allison R. Greer, Alex Ogaz, Haley Elizabeth Rice, Nicholas Andrew Wells*

EDMONSON COUNTY

Keeley Ann Alexander, Victoria Ashley Browning, Stephen Matthew Bullock*, Bailey Hunter Burb, Jennifer Marie Daugherty, Kimberly K. Duvall*, Robert Thomas Jaggers, Joni Marie Lee, Madysen Shea Massey*, Ashley Nicole Mcfelia, Jennifer Michelle Meinhardt,  Katelyn Lee Miller, Charles Peck, Dylan Ray Ramsey, Peyton Christopher Talley, Spencer Vincent

GRAYSON COUNTY

Julie Ann Heinz*, Stephanie Michelle Wood

HANCOCK COUNTY

Brendan Paul Roberts*

HARDIN COUNTY

Christopher Conner O'Daniel

HART COUNTY

Trisha Faye Bailey*, Micheal Andrew Crabtree*, Whitney Danielle Defevers*, James Neely, Amanda lynn Norris, Zachary Tyler Thomas*, Kevin Lee Wright

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Alan Jager Bearnson*

LAUREL COUNTY

Alexis Nicole Carter

LOGAN COUNTY

Weston Charles Bernier*, Dustan W. Black*, Dawn Marie Bradley, Christopher Dean Bradley*, Brandon Clay Brown*, Candace M. Brumfield, Matthew Ryan Burchett*, Robert G. Cardwell, Kenneth Faircloth*, Nicholas Wayne Ferguson, David Foster*, Tristen Makayla Gentry, Victoria Joy Hampton, Thomas Wayne Hines*, Matthew Lee Hinton, Sarah Jolicoeur, Kadie N. Lee, Kara Rachelle Lyons, Aryn N. Murphy, Hannah Brooke Polacheck, Sheridan Paige Rosser*, Matthew Scott Steenbergen*, Candace Vera Stratton, Abigail Lee Varble, Israel Vasquez*, Kyle Dean Vaughn, Jeff Edward Williamson*, Kathleen Jacqueline Young*

MCCRAKEN COUNTY

Lauren Mackenzie Boyster

METCALFE COUNTY

Darby N. Acree, Todd D. Dix*, David Shon Edwards*, Riley Douglas Gardner, Brandon Tracy Hammer*, Jared Tanner Hinkle, Amber Nicole Holley, Eric Matthew Smit, Jarad Wade Vanzant*, Ashley Walker*, Christopher Thomas Wilson, Audrey J. Young

MONROE COUNTY

Amber Lou Bennett*, Keri Lynn Dismon, Cierra Chabli Downey, Tanner Wayne Feese, Elliott Martin Hammer, Amber Nicole Kirk*, Mackenzie Faith Manning, Brent Louis Moore, Luke Holland Nixon, Joshua Garrett Pare*, Byran Ray Pickerell, Carolyn Sue Pickerell, Tristan Loyd Turner,

MUHLENBERG COUNTY

Thomas Richard Avery*, Joshua S. Johnson*, John Zackery*

NELSON COUNTY

Matthew Reid Luckett

OHIO COUNTY

Jamie Lynn Lindsey*

RUSSELL COUNTY

Cheyenne Ashton Simpson

SIMPSON COUNTY

Joshua John Acker*, Jasmine Ranae Amburgey, Bryce Tyler Booher*,  Halee Boyer*,  Chelsea Michelle Bray*, Westley Scott Caudill, Arron Robert Clark, Margaret Daisy Dillard*, Zavier Dinwiddie, Sarah E. Dockery, Felicia Ann Gamble, Nathan Louis Grace, Chelsea Hambright*, Kayleigh E. Hickman, Wayne Hornsby, Kolten Willard Kepley, Kennedy Lynne Mathis, Jenna Michelle Mayhew*, Robert Arthur Peglow III, Alexa Kay Perdue, Alexis Lee Ranburger*, Melissa Faye Ranburger*, Katlin Elizabeth Riney*, Allison Kaye Rogers, Heather D. Santos*, Thomas Charles Schueler, Harlie Shadwell*, Emily Nicole Simpson*, Laura Beth Sisco,  Todd Ross Turner, Naomi Vangelderen, Austin Blake Weiler*, Danielle K. West, Hannah Michelle Williams, Daniele Elaine Wright*

TODD COUNTY

Ricky A. Brown*, Sequia Unique Daniel

UNION COUNTY

Madison Lawren Wright*

WARREN COUNTY

Anthony Fredy Abarca, Sa Ah, Loai Hashim Aldarawish, Almina Alemic, Payton Mckenzie Allen, Gerardo Alvarado, Shamarcus J. Anders*, Kelsey Elizabeth Anderson, Farah M. Anwer, Bradley Dwayne Aubrey*, Brad Robert Ausbrooks*, Erica Jordan Avery, Tralyn Dane' Banks, Cassini Maelynn Barbee, Russell J. Barbee, Ian Allen Barnes, Summer Rose Berry, Dalton Jacob Bland*, Wesley Garrett Blomeier, Dakota Lee Bradstreet, Brittany Bre Breininger*, Jessy Brennan, Cameron Travis Brown*, Johnathon Tobias Brubaker*, David B. Bullard*, Brooke Elaine Bush*, David Burris Cain, Timothy Dakota Campbell, Samantha Jo Cannon, Iris Renee Carson*, Hana Cavka, John Cherry, Mark W. Chute, Christopher Allen Cline, Max Clodfelter*, Rebecca Christen Clodfelter*, Erin Beth Cole*, Nickolas Conder*, James Robert Conover*, Lakira Crowder, Skylar Harlynn Cullom*, Ariel Dea Dean, Destiny Makayla Dean, Brice Holloway Deglow, Kevin James Deitrick*, Kristi Danielle Delvalle*, Emily Rose Dennison, Mary Crisette Javier Dequilla*, Sterling Thomas Dieffenderfer, Christopher Michael Dodson*, Ashley Renee Donnell, Cheyanne Nicole Doyle*, Madison Olivia Duncan*, Casey Lynn Edwards, Mackenzie Nicole Evans, Aaron M. Eversole*, Michael John Farley*, Joel Chase Fender, John Michael Fondren, Cory Ford, Victoria Abigail Fox, Mackenzie Edward French*, Ebonee Yvonne Gabhart, Dalton Arthur Garner, Allyson Briann Garretson, Diana Nicole Grace Gibbs*, Stephanie Rena Gilbert, Jonathan Michael Gill, Paige Alexis Glass, Hailey Glass*, Haylee M. Glenn*, Danielle R. Goad, Laura Ashton Goad*, Summer Nicole Grinstead*, Gloria Brianna Guillen, Kelly Haley, Mollie Francis Harlan, Jeanette Adele Harris, Kathryn Gail Hartley, Ifrah Ibrahim Hashi*, Shelby Reese Hathaway*, Benjamin G. Havener, Dylan Andrew Hawkins, Zachary Thomas Haynes, Dawson W. Hennessey, Alejandro Dejesus Hernandez, Anne Himmelbrand*, Hank Rivers Hocker, Kelley Holland, Jeffery Tate Honaker*, Oo Mai Hsar, Chance Michael Hunt, Jalen J. Hunter, Brian Michael Hymer*, Collin Jackson, James C. Johnson, Matthew Johnson,  Justin Matthew Johnson*, Leslie Johnson*, Kain Anthony Jones*, Rayna Jozwiak*, Hasan Habeeb Noor Kamaluldeen*, Harjinder Kaur, Madeline Charis Keeling, Kimmi Danielle Keiser*, Niang Khawm, Brittney Marie Kinnarney, Tyler Scott Kirby*, Ben Allen Kirkham, Elizabeth Knight*, Farheen Komal*, Samantha Koons*, Jonathan Lane*, Joshua Kendall Larson, Niang Thawn Lian, Jeffrey Bryant Lindsey, Matthew Alan Litsey*, Heather Nicole Loid*, Robyn Jones Lowe*, Zachary Martin*, Cheyenne C. Matthews, Robert S. Mcgregor*, Kennedi T. Mcmurtry*, Nae Meh*, Joana Mejia Sosa, Keisjia Meree Mellios-Craft, Teresa Fay Mendez, Joshua Michle Wisdom Michaud*, Brandon Cole Miller, Charles Miller, Christina Lynn Miller, Rachel Kathryn Miller, Harrison Patrick Miller*, John Michael Mills, Robert Francis Montville, Chris James Moody, David Moore, Samantha Leighann Moore*, Zimrri Morfin, Jessica Morris*, Daniel Shawn Mullins, Patrick Murphy, Regina Gail Nugent*, Timothy O'Malley*, Sara Christina Ortiz, Destinee J. Page, Jordan Glenn Pannell, Nilay Patel*, Kevin W. Perea, Jahem J. Perez Vazquez, Kaylie B. Perkins*, Alexander Perkinson*, Anjel Shears Petty*, Bryce Mccarty Phillips*, Yvonne Chance Pillow, Patience Pokuaa, Emily Michelle Price, Danny Ray Reed, Kristine Nicole Riggsbee*, Brandon Paul Riney*, Gabriela Patricia Rivas, Alex Russell Robertson, Sofia Livier Rodriguez, Tonya Nicole Rodriguez, Austin Rodriguez*, Jeremy Wayne Rose*, Noah Sanders*, Endrit Shabani*, Ragan Paige Slone*, Lorrie Sue Smith*, Kelsey Srygler, Brianna L. Stahl*, Hanna Beth Staples, Samantha L. Stewart, Haley N. Stillwell*, Deborah Ann Sturdivant, Whitney Michelle Sullivan, Dal B. Tamang, Mackenna Jo Thompson, Riley Jeannette Thompson*, Samuel Shane Towe, Shakota Hope Tritz, Matthew Thomas Tucker*, Michael Andrew Updegraff, Yuly Janeth Valencia- Hernandez*, Marla Michelle Vaughn, Caileigh Noelle Vonberg, Jackson Mckenna Washer*, Paul Allan Wasney, Macy A. White, Tamanda Anne White*, Alexis Rachelle Whitfill, Martin Dale Whitley*, Jacob Aaron Whitson*, Joshua Edward Wilkerson, Barry Allen Williams*, Coby Wimpee*, Tyrel Holder Woosley, San Yee, Sara Lindsey Zwakenberg*

OUT OF STATE

Madison Nicole Baker - Montgomery County, TN
Isaac Houston Butler - Blount County, TN
Daniel   Collins - Robertson County, TN
Milan Parekh* - Wilson County, TN
Adam Joseph Spalding* - Montgomery County, TN
Roger Lee Turnbaugh* - Montgomery County, TN