SKYCTC ANNOUNCES DEANS LIST AND PRESIDENTS LIST FOR SPRING 2016 | SKYCTC

SKYCTC ANNOUNCES DEANS LIST AND PRESIDENTS LIST FOR SPRING 2016

Bowling Green, Ky. (July 12, 2016) The following Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List and Presidentamp;rsquorsquo;s List during the Spring 2016 semester. To be named to the Dean's List a student must have been a full time student and attained a grade average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale. To be named to the President s List a student must have been a full time student and attained a 4.0 grade average.

President s List students are designated by an * after their name.

Honored by county of residence are:

ALLEN COUNTY
Lillian Grace Berry*, Joseph Spencer Cole, Brenda Sue Davis, Shannon Ross Donovan, Amanda B Emery*, Austin Blake Ferrell, Tommy J Howell, John Keith Jones, Allison Danielle Murley, Katina Jean Shelton*, James Unie Smith, Elizabeth Suleski*, Johnathan Blade Wallace, Caleb Alexander Whitlow*

BARREN COUNTY
Joshua Lee Abston, Brandi Nicole Akin*, James Arthur Asher, Emmitt E. Ballard, Jamie Sue Beller, Trace Colby Bishop, Kenneth Earl Bryant, Megan Joy Bunch*, Lorie Denise Calhoun, Mariel Casian, Lauren R Childress*, Christian Marie Cross*, Zackary Killian Doyle, Carlton R Dubois, Hener Noel Echeverria Nolasco*, Cory Andrew Faller, Kimberly Gama-Hernandez, Anthony R Gamel, Hailey Glass, Katrina Lise Gold, Jocelyn Gossett, Jessica Brooke Greer*, Richard Theodore Haggerty, Melanie Ann Harper, Rachel Lauren Haynes*, Karrah Lenahe Jones, Paulina Juarez-Ramirez*, Rebecca Anne Keen, Saskia T Kilpatrick, Robert Paul Lobb*, Ana Christina Loenzana-Quezada*, Chelsea Nicole Mullins*, Joseph Leland Neville, Steven Wayne Peterson, Andrew Lamont Rhodes, Luciano Cole Rodriguez, Timothy S Shipman, Savannah Lee Usry, Dalton Nathaniel Vance, Cassandra Anne Weyrauch*, Bryan Patrick York*

BOONE COUNTY
Samuel Lynn Hemmerich

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY
Devin Janene Owens*

BUTLER COUNTY
Deborah Gail Barrow, Jasmine Renee Beasley, Nathan Scott Burton, Rebecca Suzanne Daugherty*, Heather Lynne Flener*, Ashton Mariah Garrison*, Audrey Caroline Hampton, Bailey Ryan Hunt, Shawna Marie Martin*, Natalie Casarah Mckinney, Henry Kent Romans, Joshua Vincent

EDMONSON COUNTY
Kali Nicole Gegenheimer, Kelsie Renae Gravil, April L Hennion*, Travis Dwight Lowe*, Corey Blake Pierce, Rickey Earl Powell*, Christi Nell Prewitt, Jamie Lynn Rich*, Zachary James Staugaitis, Rachel Kate Thomas*, James Dylon Wells, Joseph Stephen Yates*

FAYETTE COUNTY
Stephen Marcus Robertson

GRAYSON COUNTY
Mackenzie Maree Arndell, Jeffrey Tilford Duvall*, Romana Jeanette Hicks, Vivian Dominique LaMar*, Jacob Issac Van Meter

GREEN COUNTY
Brandon Dale Lowe, Thomas Lee Noe

HART COUNTY
Jonathan Delond Davis, Stephanie L Elmore*, Maelyn Elayne Grubbs, Joshua Thomas Horton*, Meet N Patel, Katey Lynn Smith, Sarah Josie Wilkerson

JEFFERSON COUNTY
Nicholas Christopher White

LOGAN COUNTY
William Patrick Abell, Jeanie Fay Atkinson, James A Barry, Katherine Gale Brooks, Camille Paulette Collins*, Rachel Erin Collins*, Matthew Freeland Cowan*, Lucas Blaine Hodges, Marybeth Ashley Johnson*, Amanda Keith*, Jessie Marie Lack, Jeremy Matthew Lewis, Tyler Dale Lyons, Michael W. Masterman, Joseph Alan McGinnis, Charity Miller, William Zachariah Miller*, Sheridan Keith Overholt, Angel Nichole Shoemake*, Mindy J Smith*, Carley Rebecca Utley*, Esmeralda Vargas, Christina Marie Walker*, Savanna Shea Woodall, Lane Thomas Woodward, Sean Paul Wright

MADISON COUNTY
Barbara Morrow

MEADE COUNTY
Brittany Nicole Shepperd*

METCALFE COUNTY
Laci Nicole Brown, Joel Steven Ennis*, Daniel H Fancher*, Kiefer Ray Holmes*, Luke Love*, William Tyler Phelps, Linsey Kristin Simpson*, Erin Elizabeth Underwood,

MONROE COUNTY
Kristina Marie Collins*, Shelby Greer Tooley, Natasha Rae Warren

MUHLENBERG COUNTY
Mackenzie L. Brewer*, Korey Ryan Engler*, Eric Ryan Harper

OHIO COUNTY
Johnny Lee Horton*

SIMPSON COUNTY
Kenneth Austin Bishop, Amanda Lee Cardwell*, Mollye Katheryn Chaffin, Janet Clifford*, Kelsey Nicole Collier, Jamie Ruth Creasey, Enrique Cruz Jr, Malina Starr Cunningham*, Wendy Renee Delk*, Rachael Driver, Abigail Truth Estes, Archie Harris*, Kayla Herrington*, Sarah Elizabeth Martin, Justin Ryan Mayes, Kelly Nicole Moore*, Kelly Joe Nash, Casey Dillon Phillips, Autumn Taylor Marie Richardson, Jessica Ashley Spears*, Brian William Strain, Teresa Dale Summers, Alissa Weaver

TODD COUNTY
Kaleigh Brooklyn Rager

WARREN COUNTY
Diellza Ademi, Hanadi Hasan Alabbas, Harrison Joseph Scott Alford, Ashlynn Whitney Anderson, Tavie Lynn Anderson, Tiffany Love Anestis*, Dustin Dwayne Appling*, Jonathan Kyle Appling, Quentin Dalton Arnold*, Morgan Jeanette Askins, William Richard Baker, Shawn Christine Barnett*, Cole Benjamin Bearden, Amy Michelle Bell*, Sonia Berman, Nicole Ann Bermeister, Sarah Elizabeth Blanchard, Curtis I Bradley,, Sjon-paul Cameron Brown*, Zachary Austin Browning, Dakota James Bruce*, Christopher William Burris, Sara Elizabeth Canterbury*, Brandon Carter, Austin Blake Cassady, Larissa Cavka*, Shannon Felisha Chichester, Allison Faith Clark*, Richelle Elizabeth Cline, Ashley Brooke Cole, Shanda J Collett, Shelby Elizabeth Constant, Eugene Edward Courtney*, Megan Ashley Cox*, Jordan Crabbe*, Gabriel Alexander Cravero*, Terina Beck Creek*, Paris Scott Burr Cross, Kayla Leigh Crowder*, Alexander Thomas Cruz, Kaylen Nicole Delph*, Sydnee Kate Dillard, Caleb Scott Dillingham*, Justin Alan Dunn, Tamica Lynn Durbin*, Adam Jeffrey Duvall, Cady Elizabeth Earles, Lauren Deann Elliott, Jessica Marie Faine*, Allie Mae Farrell*, John Christian Finch, Adina Elizabeth Fjeld, Isaac Nathaniel Ford, Justin Leigh Foubert*, Eric Funkhouser*, Emily Gaddie, Brooklynn Jade Gilbert*, Emily Gillespie*, Autumn Lea Gosser*, Selma Granulo, Brandon Taylor Hall, Alexandria Sally Hampton, Taylor Marie Harrell*, Benjamin Thomas Hendrick, Aspen Kaylee Hennessey, Kerry Dale Herrington, Jacob Daniel Hildebrant, Kelley Holland, April Michelle Holmin*, Derek Stephen Howard, Mo Win Htoo, Matthew Allen Hunt, Jalen J Hunter, Caitlynn Elizabeth Hymer*, Joseph James Ignacio*, Lanett Ivey, Andrew Tyler Jackson*, Emily Sue Johnson, Melinda Ann Jones, Melissa Anne Jones*, Nancy Elizabeth Jones, Shelby Kempf, Seth Lee Keown*, Amber King, Gerald Wayne Kinser, David Benjamin Knighton*, Tylerann Perth-Tay Lay, Ariel Lee, Molly Rose Lee, Jennifer Ann Level*, Jason Farrell Likens*, Roger Carl Lincoln, Bethany Lindsey*, Edgar Osvaldo Lopez, Brenden Taylor Lutz*, Sarah Macumber, Michaela Lillia Manning, Mckenzie Nicole-starr Mason*, Celeste Nicole Mcwhorter, Phillip Stephen Meredith, Sandra Christina Moore, Elmira B Muradova, Brandon R. Murphy, Brittany McCormick Murphy*, Emilee Katelyn Nealy, Sean Anthony Oquin, David William Osnoe, Breeanna Rose Parks, Krishna Jayesh Patel, Yash Nikeshkumar Patel, Brandon Robert Patterson, Richard E Phelps, Phillip Ryan Phipps, Aaron Wesley Pierce, Derrick Allen Ping*, Benjamin Wilson Pinnegar, Zahid Piric, John E Porter, William Lawrence Poteet, Madeline Elizabeth Powers, Briana Gabrielle Pruett*, Kimberly Jill Renfro*, Morgan Elizabeth Riehn, Brandon Paul Riney*, Beatrice Mary Roberts*, Elizabeth Lynn Roberts*, Amber Rebecca Robinson, Steven Steele Rogers, Jonathan Stephen Schaefer*, Brea Schofield, Joshua Cody Scott, Endrit Shabani, Melanie Hope Shirrell, Jannah Kolby Shive*, Michelle Leeann Simmons, Lucas Michael Smith*, Madison Haylee Smith*,Darlene Kay Stewart*, Murl D Strain*, Paul Houston Stratton, Seirra Angel Strunk*, Kaylee Shaye Sturm, Grace Elizabeth Summar, John Ross Talley, Erin Ashley Taylor, Robert Lucas Taylor*, Rachel Lynn Test, Shariyone Desha Thomas, Matthew Scott Thompson, Sann Thwai, Michael Trapp, Jacklyn Dawn Travis*, Jacob Anthony Updegraff, Chester Daniel Vincent*, Rachel E Waild, Riley Lynn Watson, Annie Michele Wells*, Nicholas Harrison West, Jack Wheat, Terry Wesley Wheat*, Jackie Allen White*, Johnnie White, Frederic J. Williams, Sara Beth Williams, Zaida Angelique Williams, Robert Zebediah Wilson, Nathan A Wood*, Lauryn Wooten, Tiffany Michelle Yates, Melissa Young*, Mikhail Ivanovich Zerskiy


OUT OF STATE
Lee Ann Rich* - Macon County TN
Lana Adeline Asher* Sumner County, TN
Brandon Lane Grogan* - Sumner County, TN
William John Houser - Sumner County, TN