Campuses Closed

alert icon All campuses of Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College are closed Thursday, January 18, 2018 due to inclement weather conditions.   For general assistance during this time, please contact the Go KCTCS! Student Service Center at 855-246-2482. 

Offices and Departments

Office of the President

Neal Phil 11111 901-1111 President & CEO Main
McNulty Becky 11162 901-1162 Executive Administrative Assistant Main
Wells Millie 11153 901-1153 Assistant to the President Main
Garrett Mark 11065 901-1065 Director of Institutional Effectiveness Main
Henderson Joshua 11160 901-1160 Web Specialist Main

Office Human Resource and Institutional Advancement

Forester Sherri 11115 901-1115 Director of Human Resources Main
Gibson Sharon 11121 901-1121 Admin. Assistant Human Resource Main
Rogers Heather 11116 901-1116 Associate V.P. of Institutional Advancement Main
Allen Chantal  11186  901-1186  Admin. Assistant Institutional Advancement  Main 

Office of Academic Affairs

Shelton Maggie 11112 901-1112 Provost Main
Abrams Peggy 11044 901-1044 Senior Administrative Assistant Main
Hunt Lisa 11010 901-1010 Dean of Academic Services Main

Division of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Basil Gene 11151 901-1151 Dean of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies TRPK
Shorts Marsha 11122 901-1122 Administrative Assistant TRPK
Combs Rex   659-6937 Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Eadens Brian 11030 901-1030 Instructor/Air Conditioning Main
Finley Joseph 11159 901-1159 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Greer Mike 11227 901-1227 Associate Professor/Comp.Manuf. & Mach. TRPK
Keen Tony 11033 901-1033 Instructor/ SKY Fame FSC
Hawks Mark 11050 901-1050 Assistant Professor/Computerized Manuf. & Mach. TRPK
Hatcher Steve 11048 901-1048 Professor/Welding Main
Houchens Chuck   659-6926 Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Hunt Jon 11028 901-1028 Associate Professor/Collision Repair Main
Moss Tim 11133 901-1133 Instructor/ Industrial Maintenance TRPK
Murphy Terrell 11029 901-1029 Associate Professor/Air Conditioning Main
Phelps Jeff 11020 901-1020 Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Powell Mark   659-6928 Administrative Assistant GTEC
Sparks Brian 11228 901-1228 Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Stephens Jeremy 11027 901-1027 Associate Professor/Automotive Tech Main
Taylor Beau 11161 901-1161 Instructor/Industrial Maintenance TRPK
Trivett Shawn   659-6942 Instructor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Turner Kerry 11169 901-1169 Associate Professor/Electricity Main
West Jared 11194 901-1194 Instructor/Welding Main

Division of Allied Health and Nursing

Isenberg Jimmy 11201 901-1201 Dean of Allied Health/Nursing
Director of Glasgow Health Campus
GHLT
Morris Carolyn 11203 901-1203 Senior Administrative Assistant GHLT
Armstrong Tammy 11215 901-1215 Administrative Assistant GHLT
Bourque Brittany 11205 901-1205 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Bradford Josh 11099 901-1099 Associate Professor/Radiography Main
Bronson Jim 11076 901-1076 Professor/Respiratory Main
Bull Heather 11193 901-1193 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Corder Sonya 11080 901-1080 Administrative Assistant Main
Crews Debra 11079 901-1079 Assistant Professor/Surgical Technology Main
Gentry Traci 11217 901-1217 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Gilbert Bobby 14357 901-4357 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Harlan Angela 11211 901-1211 Professor/Nursing GHLT
Harris Myria 11206 901-1206 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Hunley Ruth Ann 11226 901-1226 Instructional Specialist III GHLT
Keel Sue 11208 901-1208 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Mckenney Ken 11127 901-1127 Associate Professor/Respiratory Main
Moore Wendy 11248 901-1248 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Peyton Natassia 11220 901-1220 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Pharris Kim 11082 901-1082 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Proffitt Jessica 11207 901-1207 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Shive April 11167 901-1167 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Shoemake Jennifer 11212 901-1212 Professor/Nursing GHLT
Slaughter Lori 11081 901-1081 Professor/Radiography Main
Wood Erika 11202 901-1202 Student Affairs Specialist GHLT
Steele Tammy 11074 901-1074 Administrative Assistant - Fire Rescue  
Weatherbee John 11073 901-1073 Coordinator/Fire Rescue Science Tech  

Division of Arts and Humanities

Daniels Tonya 11022 901-1022 Dean of Arts and Humanities Main
Marcum Natalie 11131 901-1131 Administrative Assistant Main
Adams Ellie 14328 901-4328 Assistant Professor/First Year Experience Main
Adams Jessica 11237 901-1237 Associate Professor/Oral Communications Main
Banks Debra 14343 901-4343 Assistant Professor/English GHLT
Beagle Gary 11134 901-1134 Associate Professor/English Main
Case Joseph 14344 901-4344 Assistant Professor/Psychology GHLT
Gibbons Jackie 11042 901-1042 Instructor/English Nain
Jones David 14329 901-4329 Assistant Professor/Art Main
Kennedy Barry 11108 901-1108 Associate Professor / History Main
Poteet Bruce 11158 901-1158 Assistant Professor/English Main
Purpus Carmen 14342 901-4342 Assistant Professor/First Year Experience Main
Smith Shellena 11229 901-1229 Assistant Professor/English GHLT
Turner James 11169 901-1166 Assistant Professor/ Oral Communications FSC
Varney Bertena 14327 901-4327 Assistant Professor/Sociology Main
Waggoner Coni 11067 901-1067 Associate Professor / Reading Main
Ward Teresa 11238 901-1238 Assistant Professor/Psychology Main
Wendt Leah 11191 901-1191 Assistant Professor/English FSC
Wilkins Diane 11040 901-1040 Professor / Writing Main
Williams Tommy 11038 901-1038 Associate Professor / Psychology Main
Wolters Rachel 14349 901-4349 Instructor/History Main
Youngquist Sherry 11095 901-1095 Assistant Professor/English Main

Division of Business

Royse Chris 11098 901-1098 Interim Dean of Business/Associate Professor KATI
Herald Ashley 11064 901-1064 Administrative Assistant KATI
Ewing Mark 11009 901-1009 Instructor/Culinary Arts Main
Gaskins Carmen 11060 901-1060 Professor/CIT Main
Grant Braden 11142 901-1142 Instructor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Harris April 11085 901-1085 Instructor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Knowles Bryan 11058 901-1058 Instructor/CIT GTEC
Lindsey Jason 14351 901-4351 Instructor/Culinary Main
Moorman Kerry 11163 901-1163 Assistant Professor/CIT KATI
Norrod Amy 11031 901-1031 Associate Professor/Medical Information Tech. KATI
Otto Kim 11130 901-1130 Associate Professor/CIT Main
Papalouca Loucas 11165 901-1165 Professor/CIT KATI
Stagner Phillip 11197 901-1197 Associate Professor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Taylor Mike 11168 901-1168 Professor/CIT KATI
White Renee 14321 901-4321 Assistant Professor/Medical Information Tech. KATI

Library/TLC

Gabbard Janice 11155 901-1155 Director of Library & Information Services Main
Dooley Jason 11241 901-1241 Instructional Specialist Main
Dowell Ryan 11184 901-1184 Librarian/Instructor Main
French Esther 11185 901-1185 Librarian/Assistant Professor Main
Herald Taylor 11240 901-1240 Instructional Specialist Main
LeFevre Kathryne 14335 901-4335 Librarian/Assistant Professor Main

Division of Mathematics and Sciences

Kenady Kevin 11021 901-1021 Dean of Mathematics and Sciences Main
Hurt Amy 11177 901-1177 Administrative Assistant Main
Bayer Jessica 11125 901-1125 Assistant Professor / Mathematics Main
Conner Rebecca 11192 901-1192 Assistant Professor/ Biology GHLT
Ellis Claudean 14326 901-4326 Assistant Professor / Mathematics Main
Faine John 11023 901-1023 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Florence Christina 11187 901-1187 Assistant Professor/Mathematics Main
Fose Jacob 11024 901-1024 Instructor/Biology Main
Fose Maggie 11071 901-1071 Assistant Professor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Galloway Angela 11084 901-1084 Assistant Professor/Mathematics Main
Mullally Aaron 14327 901-4327 Assistant Professor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Palmer Jahi 11156 901-1156 Instructor/Physics KATI
Patel Viren 11247 901-1247 Associate Professor / Mathematics GHLT
Pennycuff Bryon 11107 901-1107 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Rhoades Lisa 11198 901-1198 Instructor/Math Main
Richardson Merrie 11077 901-1077 Instructor/Biology Main
Tackett Kristina 11096 901-1096 Associate Professor / Biology Main

Outreach & Community Development

McCaslin James 11104 901-1104 Vice President of Outreach & Community
Development
FSC
Hayden Donna 11119 901-1119 Administrative Assistant FSC
Barton Rhonda 11235 901-1235 Administrative Assistant FSC
Bomar Ali 14324 901-4324 Director of K-12 Partnerships FSC
Lee Kristie 11236 901-1236 Admissions Advisor FSC
Richart Kelcie 11035 901-1035 AMT Success Coach FSC

Adult Education

Becker Brian 11013 901-1013 Director of Adult Education Main
Cruz Jamie 11182 901-1182 Administrative Assistant FSC
Graven Debbie 11087 901-1087 Office Support Assistant Main
Haddix Ray 11181 901-1181 Coordinator, Simpson County FSC
Hubbard Teresa 270 629-2062 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Hunt Michelle 11014 901-1014 Instructional Specialist Main
Johnson Joda 14360 901-4360 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Parke Jamie 11223 901-1223 Instructional Specialist BCAE
Phelps Anna-Laura 11015 901-1015 Instructional Specialist Main
Garrett Cynthia 11018 901-1018 Instructional Specialist Main
Sullivan Margaret 11089 901-1089 Administrative Assistant Main

Office of Workforce Solutions

Myers Kim 11032 901-1032 Director of Workforce Solutions KATI
Bullock Mike 11041 901-1041 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Warren TRPK
Elkins Chris   651-6315 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Barren  
Leonhardt Mark 11045 901-1045 Workforce Solutions Trainer KATI
Lindsey Chad 11034 901-1034 Workforce Training Specialist KATI
Lockhart Lance 11232 901-1232 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Butler & Logan  
Morgan Kara 11037 901-1037 Administrative Assistant, Assessment & Testing KATI
Yates Elaine 11036 901-1036 Manager, Assessment & Testing KATI

Student & Organizational Success

Justice Brooke 11001 901-1001 Interim Vice President of Student and Organizational Success Main
Browning Amanda 11007 901-1007 Administrative Assistant Main
Barron Kyle 14348 901-4348 Director of Student Life and Engagement Main
Brooks Mark 11117 901-1117 Director of Public Relations Main
Cannon Amy 11012 901-1012 Registrar Main
Cassady Susan 11005 901-1005 Student Affairs Assistant III Main
Clark Sherita 11242 901-1242 Success Coach Main
Cook Dana 11092 901-1092 Access and Success Counselor Main
Finn Rachael 11128 901-1128 Recruiter Main
Hardin Miranda 11068 901-1068 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Hernandez Addi 11132 901-1132 Admissions Advisor Main
Lawrence Heather 11233 901-1233 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Lee Rebecca 11019 901-1019 Assoc. V.P. Marketing & Communication Main
Lutenski Tim 11052 901-1052 Success Coach GHLT
Mandeville Tammy 11000 901-1000 Campus Communications Operator Main
Meredith Kelly 11011 901-1011 Ready to Work/Work & Learn Coordinator Main
Oberhausen Alicia 11231 901-1231 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
Stovall Shawn 11188 901-1188 Director of Career and Academic Planning Main
White Denna 11094 901-1094 Director of Admissions Main

Security

Harris Daniel 11154 901-1154/779-0411 Security Supervisor Main
Security     790-9304 Security Main
Security   14364 270-834-0238 Glasgow Health GHLT

Office of Business Affairs

Cumens Chris 11113 901-1113 Vice President of Finance and Administration Main
 Noble  Jenn 11118 901-1118 Associate V.P. of Finance and Administration Main
Johnson Alyssa 11051 901-1051 Business Office Cashier Main
Hawkins Nikki 11063 901-1063 Business Office Payroll Main
Massey Donia 11062 901-1062 Business Affairs Specialist Main

Financial Aid

Wells Jennifer 11004 901-1004 Director of Financial Aid Main
Barbour Gail 11175 901-1175 Financial Aid Coordinator Main
Coffey Ashley 11006 901-1006 Business Affairs II Main
Palmer Stephanie 11003 901-1003 Financial Aid Coordinator Main

Information Technology 

Fields Ed 14336 901-4336 Director of IT KATI
Basil Sherri 11129 901-1129 IT Specialist KATI
Carroll Tim 11126 901-1126 IT Specialist KATI
Sanchez Abel 11230 901-1230 IT Specialist KATI
IT Solutions   14330     Main

Maintenance Operations

Sanders Gary 11088 901-1088 Facilities Management Specialist
Main
Andrews John 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Chavez Kaye 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Coleman Crisandra 11124 901-1124 Custodian Trspk
Cooper Austin 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Eicher Courtney 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Forrester Phyllis 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Hardin Peggy 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Hatcher Johnny 11210 901-1210 Maintenance GHLT
Jackson Deloris 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Johnson Marilyn 11054 901-1054 Administrative Assistant Main
Kinslow Sam 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Main
Villanueva Patsy 11124 901-1124 Maintenance and Operations Supervisor Main
Martinez Donna 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
McFarland Dre 11225 901-1225 Custodian Main
Minton Kalvin 11072 901-1072 Maintenance & Operations Supervisor Main
Peay James 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Robinson Zachary 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Main
Rosales Mistie 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Shrull Rita 11189 901-1189 Custodian FSC
Shearon Brian 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Sullivan Richard 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Whitney Cedric 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Williams Gerald 11210 901-1210 Custodian GHLT

Hosting

Breeding Denney 11173 901-1173 UK STARS KATI
Crabtree Billy 11024 901-1024 KY Adult Education GHLT
Tucker Taylor 11157 901-1157 UK STARS KATI