SKYCTC ANNOUNCES DEAN’S LIST AND PRESIDENT’S LIST FOR SPRING 2017

Aug 2, 2017

Deans List logo

 

Bowling Green, Ky. (August 2, 2017) – The following Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List and President’s List during the Spring 2017 semester. To be named to the Dean's List a student must have been a full time student and attained a grade average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale. To be named to the President’s List a student must have been a full time student and attained a 4.0 grade average.
 
President’s List students are designated by an * after their name.
Honored by county of residence are:

  

ALLEN COUNTY

Jordan Mckay Brooks, Gregory Adam Clay, Joseph Spencer Cole*, Kassey M. Harwood, Amber Kay Hehn, Ashley Helmes*, Tommy J. Howell*, Rece Allen Johnson, Brandon Lane Little, Amanda M. Lynn, Mallory Nicole Marr*, Hunter B. Mitchell, Allison Lee Severtson, Johnathan Blade Wallace, Shawn Michael Willoughby

 BARREN COUNTY

James Arthur Asher*, Chelsea R. Barker*, Tina Lynn Barron, Kaley Rae Bartlett, Christopher Neill Basil*, Benson Shane Bell, Trace Colby Bishop*, Mynika Bray, Rico Ramon Brown, Tyler Bunton, Stephanie Lynn Cates*, Martina Marie Chapman, Madison Rose Correll, Seth Adam Crump, Hener Noel Echeverria Nolasco*, Seth Ryan Forman, Tyler Wade Garmon*, Jocelyn Gossett, John Darren Jones, Paulina Juarez-Ramirez, Robert Paul Lobb, Kelsey Brooke London, Elton Stephen Mccawley*, Katlynn Mae Mosby, Heather Marie Pedigo, Alex Daniel Richardson, Jon Eric Scott*, Kristy Renee Sewell*, Timothy S. Shipman*, Natalie Jean Staples*, Savannah Lee Usry,

 BOONE COUNTY

Samuel Lynn Hemmerich

 BUTLER COUNTY

Corey Gene Burden, Gracie Lynnette Deel*, Tosha Beth Engler*, Leah Evans, Rebecca Suzanne Felty, Wendell Richard Chris Flener, Ashton Mariah Garrison*, Jason Dale Henderson*, Jeremy Lane Johnson*, Taylor D. King, Gabreia Dawn Mcdaniel*, Michael Ryan Miller, Emily Gayle Mullins, Courtney Paige Parrish, Edwin Phelps Phelps, Paula Jean Ping, Katherine Anne Rice, Alexander David Saunders, Joshua Vincent, Kaitlyn Wilson*, Kelsie Leeann Wilson*

 CHRISTIAN COUNTY

Kevin Albert Ray*

 DAVIESS COUNTY

Shelby L. Powers, Haley Elizabeth Rice, Nicholas Andrew Wells

 EDMONSON COUNTY

Keeley Ann Alexander*, Lauren Shea Booth*, Chad Micheal Browning*, Zoe Duff, Kimberly K. Duvall*, Amber Hagan*, Steven Dale Hunt, Robert Thomas Jaggers*, Dylan Marcus Lemieux, Travis Dwight Lowe, William Allen Marr, James Rance Miller, Corey Blake Pierce, Wesley Chance Stockdale, Madelyne P. Taylor, Benjamin Steven Thomas, Joseph Stephen Yates*

 GRAYSON COUNTY

Michael Glenn Beatty*, Amy Marie Butler, Chailey Marie Clemons, Eva Michelle Duff

 GREEN COUNTY

Karter Ann Jones

 HART COUNTY

Arica Bethany Cruz*, Whitney Danielle Defevers, Joshua Thomas Horton, Sarah E. Lope, Amanda Lynn Norris, Meet N. Patel*, Katey Lynn Smith

 JEFFERSON COUNTY

Travis Ray Beville, Jacob Gamwell

 LOGAN COUNTY

Clint Baker*, Christopher Dean Bradley*, Micah Lee Brandt*, Anjelica Sheridan Brown, Brandon Clay Brown*, Matthew Ryan Burchett*, James Dalton Clark, Camille Paulette Collins*, Sabrina Noelle Doepel, Kenneth Faircloth*, Jodi Marie Hayes*, Christopher R. Hightower*, Thomas Wayne Hines*, Katherine Gale Hopkins, Alex Reed Hughes, Billy Kenneth Lindsey, Baylee Nicole Martin*, Kirsten Ann Matthews, Elizabeth Hope, Motsinger*,  Ariana Noel Pedigo*, Sebastian Rolett, Nicholas Sandlin, Justin David Stuart*, Karington Nicole Travis, Carley Rebecca Utley*, Eric Steven Wright

 MEADE COUNTY

Brittany Nicole Shepperd*

 METCALFE COUNTY

Darby N. Acree, Daniel H. Fancher*, Kennedy J. Harbison, Anthony Jewell Lohden*, Ty Houston Mcmurtrey, Justin Trent Moss, Dagan Kyle Rock, Logan Sexton, Floyd L. Shirley, Ryan Alexander Wimer, Audrey J. Young

 MONROE COUNTY

Taylor Brook Boles, Jeromy Alan Clarkson, Dalton Cleve Emmert, Amber Nicole Kirk, Joshua Garrett Pare*, Jarret Levi Pitcock*, Jonathan Dean Taylor*

 MUHLENBURG COUNTY

Korey Ryan Engler*, Joshua S. Johnson*, Phillip Wayne Steele

 OLDHAM COUNTY

Matthew Hodges Whitehouse*

 RUSSELL COUNTY

Steven Michael Best*

 SIMPSON COUNTY

Gerardo Avila, Grace Beecher, Kenneth Austin Bishop*, Benjamin Micheal Bolyard, Brandi Faith Caudill, Westley Scott Caudill*, Mollye Katheryn Chaffin, Jordan Daniel Clift*, Joshua Ryan Cowles, Malina Starr Cunningham*, Leah Denise Dunning, Kristie Faye Estes, Whitney Cheyenne Fykes, Linda C. Hadley, Chelsea Hambright*, Archie Harris*, Dillion Montana Huffine, Michael Scott King*, Jigar Jitendrakumar Lad, Kennedy Lynne Mathis, Justin Ryan Mayes*, Kelly Nicole Moore*, Brady Patrick Murray, Matthew C. Musick, Kelly Joe Nash*, Jacob Newman, Thomas Charles Schueler*, Cheyanne Smith, Jenna Michelle Sopko*, Samantha N. Stone, Naomi Vangelderen, Kaleb Whitaker*

 TAYLOR COUNTY

Tina Nicole Hughes*,

 TODD COUNTY

Drew T. Farlow*

 UNION COUNTY

Madison L. Wright

 WARREN COUNTY

Jeton Ademi*, Mallory Renae Adkins, Halimah Mohamad Aldarawish, Loai Hashim Aldarawish*, Stephen Michael Alexieff, Katherine Bonieta Alford*, AliAl-najjar, Quentin Dalton Arnold*, Brad Robert Ausbrooks*, Alicia Brooke Bade, Summer Rose Berry*, Dallas Matthew Betten, Lauren G. Biggs*, Alejandro Borrego-Hernandez, Caitlin Bowles, Curtis I. Bradley*, Brittany Bre Breininger*, Jessy Brennan*, Morgan Elisa Bridges, Mackenzie Brown*, Garret J. Browning, Dakota James Bruce*, Kenneth Earl Bryant, Alexander Michael Buchanan*, Zachary Logan Burba, Rachel Joyce Burke, David Burris Cain*, Scott J. Caldwell*, Sara Elizabeth Canterbury, Harrison Seth Carter*, Haley Caudill*, Hana Cavka*, Mark W. Chute, Adin Cikaric*, Selmedina Cikaric*, Richelle Elizabeth Cline*, Joseph Ryan Cobb, Margaret Anne Compton, Nickolas Conder*, James Robert Conover, Eugene Edward Courtney, Gabriel Alexander Cravero*, Pedro Cuautle*, Ashley Michelle Cummings, Ashley Daugherty, Mary Crisette Javier Dequilla, Adisa Dervisevic, Austin Dismon*, Dakota Jae Dunning, Caleb Elisha Durham, Casey Lynn Edwards, Erin L. Esckilsen*, Aaron M. Eversole, Adam Ray Ferguson, Megan Ashley Ferguson, Chelsie Fay Fisher, Ruben Alan Flynn Justin Leigh Foubert, Brian Andrew Fox, Lauren Frederick*, Sherry Ann Garner*, Justin D. Gentry*, Stephanie Rena Gilbert, Emily Gillespie*, Danielle R. Goad, Taylor Brooke Goodwin*, Selma Granulo*, Devann Calvonnte Green, Brittany G. Greer, Jonathan Greer*, Dawson Alexander Grimes*, Kayla Ann Groce, Gloria Brianna Guillen*, Robert Hall, Jeanette Adele Harris, Kathryn Gail Hartley,  Jena R. Henson, Jacob Daniel Hildebrant, Allison Marie Howard, Megan Lynne Humbert, Madeline Humes, Brian Michael Hymer*, Andrew Tyler Jackson*, Brittany Johnson, Heather Lynn Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Xavier Allan Johnson*, Preston Reed Jones, Dario Juric*, Andrea Brooke, Paige Keown, Niang Khawm, Gerald Wayne Kinser*, Lindsay Arlene Kopecky, Mary Catherine La Chance, Nicholas Lashley, Christopher Lay, Aaron Tyler Lee, Hugh Cameron Lewis, Aidan Alexander Lindsay, Jeffrey Bryant Lindsey, Nicole B. Logan*, Carsan Paige Logsdon*, Matthew Tyler Lohden, Christian Davis Mann*, Miranda Pael Marcum, Austin Thomas Massey, Cheyenne C. Matthews, Daulton Mitchell Mccoy, Christopher Gene Mcdaniel, Mallory Anne McIntire*, Juanita Jean Mcintyre, Kennedi T. Mcmurtry, Michael John Mcneley, Joana Mejia Sosa, Phillip Stephen Meredith*, Brandon Cole Miller*, Harrison Patrick Miller, Majlinda Mirena*, Clayton Paul Montgomery*, Robert Francis Montville, Devin Scott Murphy*, Joshua Lyndon Murphy*, Patrick Murphy, Regina Gail Nugent*, Timothy O'Malley, Brian Scott Oney, Eber Ortiz Neri*, Alizabeth Michelle Papp, Breeanna Rose Parks, Krishna Jayesh Patel, Lensey Marshayle Pedigo-Mcadoo, Selena Shaye Pena*, Jahem J. Perez Vazquez, Brittany Paige Perkins, Benjamin Wilson Pinnegar, Kaylee Alexandra Pinnegar, Amanda Jean Poole*, Victoria Elizabeth Powell*, Madeline Elizabeth Powers, Kaylyn Morgan Price, Thomas Bennett Randolph, Danny Ray Reed, Say Reh, Macie Joellen Reneau*, Morgan Elizabeth Riehn, Brandon Paul Riney*, Austin Ring, Elizabeth Lynn Roberts, Austin Rodriguez, Tonya Nicole  Rodriguez*, Monicah Rotich, Brandon Jarred Sanders, Riot Elven Dagger Sanders, Chelsea Nicole Scott*, Endrit Shabani*, Kerrie Marie Shell, Melanie Hope Shirrell, Holly Elise Simon, Dalton Chase Sledge*, Jennifer Michelle Smith*,  Shelby Denise Smith,  Michaela Lillia Solano, Charles Spice, Jessica Jane Sprouse, Brianna L. Stahl*, Joseph Crittenden Stewart, Trevor Lee Stockton, David Joseph Susnock, Jaclyn A. Swaney, Paula Sue Tangerstrom*, Samuel Tyler Tarter, Reagan Laurel Thomaston, Tabor Grace Thornhill*, Sann Thwai, Dalton L. Turner, Jacob Anthony Updegraff, Leslie Grace Vanevery, Samantha Isabel Vest, Rachel E. Waild, Terry Wesley Wheat, Martin Dale Whitley, Alec Edward Wilks, Lacey Willis, Carson Cole Wright, Kelly Ryan Wright*, Mikhail Ivanovich Zerskiy*, Vinny Zhang

 OUT OF STATE

Maggie Caitlin Jones* - Sumner County, TN
Scott Kenney – Sumner County, TN
Milan Parekh – Wilson County, TN
Adam Joseph Spalding* - Montgomery County, TN
Roger Lee Turnbaugh* - Montgomery County, TN